Our PARAFFINOIL Ph.Eur. (pharmaceutical quality) is a transparent, thin liquid and odourless paraffin oil with a huge number of application possibilities.
Paraffin oil Perliquidum has been one of the most frequently used paraffin oils in the cosmetics industry and medicine in the EU for 100 years.
Paraffin oil is also known as white mineral oil or petrolatum paraffinum perliquidum.
- skin care
- Massage oil
- Furniture care
- Nail care
- for corrosion protection
- as wood preservative for boats etc.
- in viticulture and on orchards
- as lubricant
...and much more
Naturally always in best quality, tested according to Ph. Eur., filled in brown glass.
Country of origin:
vitalundfitmit100 GmbH, Siemensstr. 10, 41363 Jüchen
Why can not I find information on the mode of action of this product? Click here